Castle

Ask questions and share your feedback.

Moderator: Kingdoms at War

Castle

Postby tipofthespear on Mar 6 2019, 2:12pm

How do I change castle to a spy? Tried to sell bu doesn't work.do I erase all builds in that area, then change and then rebuild to spy build
tipofthespear
 
Posts: 43
Joined: Nov 1 2011, 6:34pm

Re: Castle

Postby Stacy_- on Mar 6 2019, 2:15pm

To my knowledge you cant change the castle, Id guess if you dont wont any troop stats is to tear down castle and not rebuild, maybe? Otherwise, you'll have whatever stats the castle gives!
Stacy_-
 
Posts: 32
Joined: Jul 2 2017, 11:04am

Re: Castle

Postby llHllAIINlIDlI-of-IlGIIOllDll on Mar 6 2019, 2:17pm

I think you have to reset
llHllAIINlIDlI-of-IlGIIOllDll
 
Posts: 605
Joined: Apr 26 2012, 9:01pm

Re: Castle

Postby Thrawn on Mar 6 2019, 9:32pm

The castle gives static stats in all four categories. There is no way to get rid of it. Having a lv2/3 castle won't affect pure spy status.
User avatar
Thrawn
Moderator
 
Posts: 989
Joined: Jun 15 2016, 9:15pm

Re: Castle

Postby Kasama on Mar 6 2019, 10:07pm

question amswered /lock
Kasama
 
Posts: 12338
Joined: Aug 12 2010, 4:28am

Re: Castle

Postby Kezzer on Mar 7 2019, 3:01am

Kasama wrote:question amswered /lock

This haha
User avatar
Kezzer
Moderator
 
Posts: 3112
Joined: Oct 25 2011, 6:29am
Location: Earth


Return to Questions/Feedback

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests